Posts

Excellence in English Awards

Our new ‘Excellence in English’ award winners have been drawn! Read more

Excellence in English Awards

Our new ‘Excellence in English’ award winners have been drawn! Read more

Superior Students in English

Congratulations to the new ‘Superior Students of the Week’ in English!

These students have shown consistent effort and enthusiasm in English lessons this week.  They have involved themselves in class discussions and are working hard to reach their target grades.  Well done everyone!

Mrs Mather: Dylan Parker 11.3 Kristen Sneddon 11.3

Miss Pyott: Kashif Hussain 8.1 Megan Grimstone 10.6

Miss Foster: David Zupko 7.6 Shohaib Shafia 10.6

Miss Wilkinson: Abigail Johnson 9.4 Jack Johnson 11.1

Miss Allison: Abigail Foord 7.6 Gul Yshak 10.6

Miss St. Pierre: Logan Billen 7.1 Molly Burgin 10.2

Miss Stephen: Ndumbey Dibba 8.2 Yasmin Saleh 11.3

Mrs Purshouse: Nikola Bila 8.3 Gloria Horvat 11.5

Superior Students in English

Congratulations to the new ‘Superior Students of the Week’ in English!

These students have shown consistent effort and enthusiasm in English lessons this week.  They have involved themselves in class discussions and are working hard to reach their target grades.  Well done everyone!

Mrs Mather: Callum Boyle 7.6 Sameera Mazhar 11.4

Miss Pyott: Archie Birch 7.6 Alzbeta Chroma 9.4

Miss Foster: Frantisek Gabor 7.4 Juste Ziulpaite 10.4

Miss Wilkinson: Lana Abdulrahman 8.5 & Zara Hussain 8.1 Jessica Lee 10.6

Miss Allison: Korie Keeling 9.1 Natalia Dunkova 10.1

Miss St. Pierre: Saleh Ali 8.1 Tomas Sivak 9.1

Miss Stephen: Richard Eblet 7.3 Jack Stocks 9.5

Superior Students in English

Congratulations to the new ‘Superior Students of the Week’ in English!

These students have shown consistent effort and enthusiasm in English lessons this week.  They have involved themselves with class discussions and are working hard to reach their target grades.  Well done everyone!

Mrs Mather: Ben Townend 10.3 Hassan Ali 11.6

Miss Pyott: Timea Hlavacova 7.3 Zico Barker 10.6

Miss Foster: David Zupko 7.6 Ellie Harper 11.6

Miss Wilkinson: Latifah Mehban 8.5 Tia Drabble 10.4

Mr Collinson: Alexandra Kovalova 7.2 Khalida Yshak 10.3

Miss St. Pierre: Uwais Aslam 8.1 Kamil Kracinski 9.3

Miss Stephen: Richard Eblet 7.3 Lukas Sivak 11.3

Mrs Purshouse: Ndumbey Dibba 8.2 Iveta Gaziova 10.5

Superior Students in English

Congratulations to the new ‘Superior Students of the Week’ in English!

These students have shown consistent effort and enthusiasm in English lessons this week.  They have involved themselves with class discussions and are working hard to reach their target grades.  Well done everyone!

Mrs Mather: Millie Callaghan 11.4 Sameera Mazhar 11.4

Miss Pyott: Bradley Bean 8.2 Elphida Gaco 11.2

Miss Foster: Richard Mroc 8.6 Hassan Iqbal 11.4

Miss Wilkinson: Sabeehah Aslam 9.2 Hasnain Malik 11.6

Miss Allison: Anisha Ahmed 9.1 Tiba Ghadeer 11.1

Miss St. Pierre: Mitchell Soar 7.5 Coley Underwood 9.4

Miss Stephen: Tayyub Rashid 7.6 Salina Ahmed 9.3

Watch this space!

The first winners of the ‘Excellence in English’ award will be announced next week!

Superior Students in English

Congratulations to the new ‘Superior Students of the Week’ in English!

These students have shown consistent effort and enthusiasm in English lessons this week. They have involved themselves with class discussions and are working hard to reach their target grades.

Well done everyone!

Mrs Mather: Muhammad Abdullah 7.2 Auguste Rekyte 11.1
Miss Pyott: Callum Boyle 7.6 Eeman Mahmood 10.3
Miss Foster: Boris Kondik 7.7 Juste Ziulpaite 10.4
Miss Wilkinson: Vanessa Gaborova 8.4 Wiktoria Stawowiak 11.1
Miss Allison: Korie Keeling 9.1 Tiba Ghadeer 11.1
Miss St. Pierre: Adham Latif 7.5 Madiha Iqbal 10.2
Miss Stephen: Alisha Khan 7.2 Henrik Santana 11.3
Mr. Collinson: Anita Balogova 7.5 Burrough Amoafo 10.4

Superior Students in English

Congratulations to this weeks’ Superior Students!

Mrs Mather: Jamie Hartley 9.1  Arpad Lazar 10.2

Miss Pyott: Ellie Haywood 8.2 Alhamudin Orshdin 11.1

Miss Foster: Boris Kondik 7.4 Bradley Rush 11.3

Miss Wilkinson: Reece Seymour 8.6 Abigail Johnson 9.4

Miss Allison: Alfie Lowe 7.5 Burrough Amoafo 10.4

Miss St. Pierre: Josh Wheeler 7.5 Laura Johnson 10.5

Miss Stephen: Ayesha Abrar 7.3

Mr Collinson: Richard Sivak 7.3 Natalia Dunkova 10.1

Mrs Purshouse: Ndumbey Dibba 8.2 Stefania Barbu 10.1

Excellence in English

Congratulations to this weeks’ Superior Students!

Mrs Mather: Codi Billen 7.6 Courtney McKenzie 11.5

 Miss Pyott: Fatima Iqbal 7.5 Haris Mahmood 10.3

Miss Foster: Bozena Zigova 8.2 Siyaam Hussain 10.6

Miss Wilkinson: Zara Hussain 8.1 Jacob Dimbleby 10.1

Miss Allison: Finley Chadburn 8.2 Tiba Ghadeer 11.1

Miss St. Pierre: Daniela Hlavacova 8.5 Libby-Jane Hall 10.6

Miss Stephen: Moheed Khan 7.5 Sam McAnespie 9.4

Mr Collinson: Jan Dzudza 9.4 Humaira Sajid 10.6

Excellence in English

Congratulations to this weeks’ Superior Students!

Mrs Mather: Georgia Foster 7.6 Mitchell Weatherhead 11CS1

Miss Pyott: Hammad Masood 8.5 Javairia Hussain 11.4

Miss Foster: Sebastian Ilko 7.4 Bradley Rush 11.3

Miss Wilkinson: Coby Godber 8.4 Habibah Hussain 9.3

Miss Allison: Kristian Horvath 9.2 Perla Makulova 10.4

Miss St. Pierre: Aleesah Judge 7.3 Joe Woods 10.3

Mrs Purshouse: Jonas Badi 10.4

Miss Stephen: Sophie Green 8.6 Mohammad Ahmadi 11.4

Mr Collinson: Rastislav Macko 9.5 Antonia Lackova Y10