Why not sign up to one of our extra curricular clubs.  We have over 30 clubs available including PE, Maths, Poetry and Art and many more.  Some happen after school and some during break times.  It is an ideal time to learn or improve in an area and make new friendships.  Complete beginners are more than welcome and you can join now!
  • Monday
  • Y7 & Y8 Drama Club
    P10
    Break 1
    Mrs Cotton
  • African Drumming
    P9
    Break 2
    Mr Griffin
  • Climbing Club
    Sports Hall
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    All Welcome
  • Homework Club
    Library
    3.15 – 4.00pm
    Miss Latham
  • KS4 Construction & Engineering Booster
    T6
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    Mr Thomas
  • Karaoke
    P5
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    Miss Smales
  • Girls Rugby/Football Training
    Field
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    All Welcome
  • Badminton Club
    Sports Hall
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    All Welcome
  • Homework Club
    Library
    3.15 – 4.00pm
    Miss Latham
  • SKA Band
    P9
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    Mr Griffin
  • Tuesday
  • GCSE Geography Revision
    Hu8
    8.10 – 8.40am
    Mrs Fields
  • Pianos Only
    P5
    Break 1
    Mrs Maud
  • Spanish Spelling Bee Club
    L2
    Break 1
    Ms Kandola
  • Y7 & Y8 Choir
    P5
    Break 2
    Mrs Maud
  • KS4 Art Club
    T13
    Break 2
    Miss Green
  • Karaoke
    P5
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    Miss Smales
  • Girls Rugby/Football Training
    Field
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    All Welcome
  • Badminton Club
    Sports Hall
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    All Welcome
  • Homework Club
    Library
    3.15 – 4.00pm
    Miss Latham
  • SKA Band
    P9
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    Mr Griffin
  • Wednesday
  • Pianos Only
    P5
    Break 2
    Mrs Maud
  • Soul Band
    P5
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    Mr Riley
  • Primary Dance
    P12
    3.15 – 4.30pm
    Mrs Bittles-Kincaid
  • Boys Football Training/Fixtures
    Field
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    All Welcome
  • Netball Training/Fixtures
    Netball Courts
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    All Welcome
  • Homework Club
    Library
    3.15 – 4.00pm
    Ms Ali
  • Humanities Club
    H2
    3.15 – 3.45pm
    Humanities Staff
  • KS3 Art Club
    T14
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    Miss Smalley & Miss Charlton
  • KS4 Textiles Club
    T2
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    Miss Green
  • SKA Band
    P9
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    Mr Griffin
  • Thursday
  • Poetry Club
    E9
    Break 1
    Ms Wilkinson
  • Y7 Gypsy Band
    P5
    Break 1
    Mrs Maud
  • KS4 Art Club
    T13
    Break 2
    Miss Green
  • Y7 & Y8 Choir
    P5
    Break 2
    Mrs Maud
  • Y7 & Y8 Dance
    P12
    3.15 – 4.30pm
    Mrs Bittles-Kincaid
  • Running Club
    Field
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    All Welcome
  • BTEC Sports Revision
    P1
    3.15 – 4.15pm
  • Homework Club
    Library
    3.15 – 4.00pm
    Ms Ali
  • Puzzle and Games Club
    M2
    3.15 – 5.00pm
    Mr Thompson
  • KS3 Textiles Club
    T2
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    Miss Green
  • Friday
  • Programming Club
    ICT 2
    Break 1
    Miss Hewitt & Mr Khan
  • Keyboard Club
    P5
    Break 2
    Mrs Maud
  • Elite Club
    P12
    3.15 – 4.30pm
    Mrs Bittles-Kincaid
  • Homework Club
    Library
    3.15 – 4.00pm
    Miss Latham
  • KS4 Construction & Engineering Booster
    T6
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    Mr Thomas
  • Karaoke
    P5
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    Miss Smales
  • Girls Rugby/Football Training
    Field
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    All Welcome
  • Badminton Club
    Sports Hall
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    All Welcome
  • Homework Club
    Library
    3.15 – 4.00pm
    Miss Latham
  • SKA Band
    P9
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    Mr Griffin
  • Saturday
  • Finals Day
  • Football Fixtures
  • Climbing Club
    Sports Hall
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    All Welcome
  • Homework Club
    Library
    3.15 – 4.00pm
    Miss Latham
  • KS4 Construction & Engineering Booster
    T6
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    Mr Thomas
  • Karaoke
    P5
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    Miss Smales
  • Girls Rugby/Football Training
    Field
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    All Welcome
  • Badminton Club
    Sports Hall
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    All Welcome
  • Homework Club
    Library
    3.15 – 4.00pm
    Miss Latham
  • SKA Band
    P9
    3.15 – 4.15pm
    Mr Griffin